// Add the new slick-theme.css if you want the default styling

Students

PhD Students

Kate anderson

Kate anderson

BS Aeronautics & Astronautics

will callahan

will callahan

BS Mathematical Physics

Darci Collins

Darci Collins

BA Physics

Jesse Dugan

Jesse Dugan

BS Electrical Engineering

Jeffrey Gifford

Jeffrey Gifford

BS Mechanical Engineering

Melodie Glasser

Melodie Glasser

BS Chemical Engineering

Eliza Hotchkiss

Eliza Hotchkiss

BA Geography/Geology

Tobias Hull

Tobias Hull

BS Chemical Engineering

Austin Kinzer

Austin Kinzer

BS Environmental Engineering

Maddie Macmillan

Maddie Macmillan

BS Environmental Engineering

Emily McDonald

Emily McDonald

BS Materials Science & Engineering

Heather Mirletz

Heather Mirletz

BS Chemical Engineering

Colleen Moauro

Colleen Moauro

BS Materials Science & Engineering

Wonuola Olawale

Wonuola Olawale

BS Petroleum Engineering

Melissa Popeil

Melissa Popeil

BS Physics

Noah Sandoval

Noah Sandoval

BS Engineering Science & BA Languages, Literature & Cultures

Alexa Schwartz

Alexa Schwartz

BS Biology

Christine Simeone

Christine Simeone

BS Music, BA Economics, MS Environmental Studies

Amogh Thatte

Amogh Thatte

BS Mechanical Engineering

Lyle Vaz

Lyle Vaz

BS Mechanical Engineering

Emily Volk

Emily Volk

BS Chemical Engineering

Liam Witteman

Liam Witteman

BS Chemical Engineering

Master’s Students

Kevin Adam

Kevin Adam

BS Chemisty

Elena Baca

Elena Baca

BS Energy Systems Engineering

Gregory Bolla

Gregory Bolla

BS Economics

Benjamin Bouricius

Benjamin Bouricius

BA Physics

Christopher Bouton

Christopher Bouton

BS Cyber Engineering

Cole Albert Carnes

Cole Albert Carnes

BS Mechanical Engineering

Maxwell Criswell

Maxwell Criswell

BS Biological Engineering

Mackenzie Denton

Mackenzie Denton

BS Chemical & Biological Engineering

Jasey Diaz

Jasey Diaz

BS Environmental Engineering

Patrick Gibbs

Patrick Gibbs

BS Environmental Engineering

Jeffrey Ginther

Jeffrey Ginther

BS Mechanical Engineering

Skylyr Gray

Skylyr Gray

BS Mechanical Engineering

Austin Kinzer

Austin Kinzer

BS Environmental Engineering

Hope McLaughlin

Hope McLaughlin

BA Environment & Ocean Sciences

Maia Menefee

Maia Menefee

BS Mechanical Engineering

Jason Miller

Jason Miller

BS Electrical Engineering

Karlyle Munz

Karlyle Munz

BS Geological Science

Tina Ortega

Tina Ortega

BS Environmental Resources Engineering

Andrew Parker

Andrew Parker

BS Textile Engineering

Nicolas Perticari Pesci

Nicolas Perticari Pesci

BS Mechanical Engineering

Luke Peterson

Luke Peterson

BS Mechanical Engineering

Bonnie Elise Powell

Bonnie Elise Powell

BS Mechanical Engineering

Josef Provatakis

Josef Provatakis

BS Electrical & Electronics Engineering

Peyton Sanders

Peyton Sanders

BS Mechanical Engineering

Colby Smith

Colby Smith

BS Mechanical Engineering

Evan Westphal

Evan Westphal

BS Physics

Cali Wierzbanowski

Cali Wierzbanowski

BS Electrical Comp Engineering

Alumni

Alex Badgett

Alex Badgett

BS Geological Engineering

Collin Barraugh

Collin Barraugh

BA Biochemistry

Anna Evans

Anna Evans

BS Mechanical Engineering

William Helms

William Helms

BS Electrical Engineering

Yara Lima

Yara Lima

BS Chemical Engineering

Trevor Lockman

Trevor Lockman

BS Mechanical Engineering

Audrey Miller

Audrey Miller

BS Chemical Engineering

Justin Richardson

Justin Richardson

BS Engineering

Jasmine Tabatabai

Jasmine Tabatabai

BS Chemical Engineering

Rachel Thomas

Rachel Thomas

BS Naval Architecture and Marine Engineering

Andrew Wallace

Andrew Wallace

BS Biology and BA Economics

Marcus Cline

Marcus Cline

BS Civil Engineering

Colin Dubnik

Colin Dubnik

BS Mechanical Engineering

Jesse Geiger

Jesse Geiger

BS Chemical Engineering

David Nash

David Nash

BS Engineering

Evan Murphy

Evan Murphy

BA Engineering Physics

Tony Penoyer

Tony Penoyer

BS Electrical & Computer Science

Donald Price

Donald Price

BS Mechanical Engineering

Brian Vockel

Brian Vockel

BS Chemical Engineering